The tables below show the final league tables and the standings as at 16 March 2020 when play stopped due to Coronavirus.
For an explanation of the methodology used to reach these final standings, please see the RFU Final League Standings document.

Midlands 2 West (North) Final Standings

 

#TeamPts
1Wolverhampton101
2Camp Hill92
3Stafford82
4Leek78
5Walsall55
6Longton55
7Tamworth53
8Crewe & Nantwich40
9Moseley Oak40
10Newcastle (Staffs)26
11Burntwood24
12Shrewsbury20

Midlands 2 West (North)

PWDLPFPAPDBPts
1 PlaceholderWolverhampton1715116342433911678
2 Camp Hill1815035933792141575
3 Stafford1813056423123301567
4 Leek1812155103251851464
5 Longton 1st XV18819456385711347
6 Walsall18918505391114942
7 Tamworth17908293356-63541
8 Crewe & Nantwich187011359551-192533
9 Moseley Oak174112338464-1261129
10 Newcastle184014333522-189521
11 Burntwood174112323637-314518
12 Shrewsbury183015268689-421416

Staffordshire League Division 2 EAST

PWDLPFPAPDBPts
1 Longton 2nd XV1190221916158048
2 Eccleshall10802331178153045
3 Rugeley10514203253-50035
4 Leek10406152208-56024
5 Cannock820664207-143017
6 Stafford8116138164-26015
7 Burton72051033964011
8 Tamworth000000000