About Longton 1ST XV

If you are interested in playing for Longton Rugby please get in touch using the Contact Us page of this website. Or come down to the club on a training night – Tuesdays and Thursdays from 7.30 p.m. until 8.45 p.m. Alternatively, come along to one of our matches or give the club a call on 01782 594016.

Midlands 2 West (N) League (2019/20)

PWDLPFPAPDBPts
1 Wolverhampton1715116342433911678
2 Camp Hill1815035933792141575
3 Stafford1813056423123301567
4 Leek1812155103251851464
5 Longton 1st XV18819456385711347
6 Walsall18918505391114942
7 Tamworth17908293356-63541
8 Crewe & Nantwich187011359551-192533
9 Moseley Oak174112338464-1261129
10 Newcastle184014333522-189521
11 Burntwood174112323637-314518
12 Shrewsbury183015268689-421416