Welcome to Longton Rugby

Welcome to Longton Rugby Club, for many years Staffordshire’s premier senior rugby club, playing in the Midlands 2 West (N).

Next 1st XV Home Game (To be announced)

Location: Longton Rugby Club

Playing:

1st February 2021
5th January 2021
23rd October 2020
20th October 2020

Longton Rugby Club

Welcome to Longton Rugby, for many years Staffordshire’s premier senior rugby club, playing in the Midlands 2 West (N).

We are extremely proud to have been recognised by the RFU and awarded RFU Whole Club Accreditation and Sport England Clubmark.

We believe our future is bright and we look forward to seeing you!

Latest Club News

See More News

Meet The Senior Squad And their Sponsors

UPCOMING GAMES 1st XV

UPCOMING GAMES 2nd XV

1ST XV RECENT RESULTS & REPORTS

2ND XV RECENT RESULTS

LEAGUE TABLE (1ST XV)

PWDLPts
1 Wolverhampton17151178
2 Camp Hill18150375
3 Stafford18130567
4 Leek18121564
5 Longton 1st XV1881947
6 Walsall1891842
7 Tamworth1790841
8 Crewe & Nantwich18701133
9 Moseley Oak17411229
10 Newcastle18401421
11 Burntwood17411218
12 Shrewsbury18301516

MORE FROM TWITTER

Longton Rugby gratefully acknowledges our fantastic Club Sponsors. The support that we have received from our Sponsors has played a massive part in the successes that we have achieved. 

If you are interested in becoming one of Longton Rugby’s Sponsors, please call Jez on 01782 594016 or use our Contact Form to get in touch.